FACULTY/STAFF

NameJob TitleTelephoneEmail
Kody Baird
Night Custodian
Cortney Baney
Instructor
Timothy Beckenbaugh
Culinary Arts Instructor
Ron Benton
Chief Financial Aid Officer
Janie Bianchi
Instructor
Yana Boyd
Graphic Arts Instructor
Theresa Brickley
Theresa Brickley JOC Secretary / Executive Secretary / Payroll
LuAnn Bruno
Administrative Specialist for Post-Secondary
Ariel Bryant
Practical Nursing Instructor
David A. Van Buskirk
Director of Business and Development
Alan Capparelle
Information Technologies/Networking Instructor
Rick Carra
Director of Facilities
Scott Colpetzer
Custodian
Jolene Confer
Instructor
Sharon Cook
Attendance/Child Accounting
Debbie Couturiaux
Practical Nursing Coordinator
Martin Craine
Carpentry and Building Technician Instructor
John Fike
Diesel Technician Instructor
Edward Finnefrock
Welding Instructor
Erin Gearhart
Early Childhood Education Instructor
Kyle Harpster
Proctor
Kenneth Hassinger
HVAC/R Instructor
Peg Herbstritt
Instructor
Michelle Van Horn
Custodian
Brian Hummel
Collision Repair Technology Instructor
Merle Kellander
Assistant CDL Instructor
Mark Keller
CCPSTC Coordinator
David Kessling
Heavy Equipment Operations Instructor
Andrew King
Diesel Technology Instructor
Jerry Kinney
Instructor
Alicia Kitchen
Cosmetology Instructor
Mike Kline
Precision Machine Technology Instructor
Katelyn Leathers
Medical Assistant Adjunct Instructor
Cheniene Leiter
Emergency Services Instructor
Earl Little
Financial Aid Consultant
Holly Lupton
Cosmetology Instructor
Joseph Luther
Horticulture/Landscaping Instructor
William Luther
Cooperative Education Coordinator
Dr. Richard C. Makin
President
Frederick Moore
Instructional Support
Renee Owens
Receptionist
Janice Pepperday
Administrative Specialist for Data and Compliance
David Priester
CDL Instructor
Mary Raab
Instructor
Kevin Reed
Coordinator / Instructor, Natural Gas Compression
Christine Reid
Medical Science Technology Instructor
Terry Riley
Accounts Payable
Helen Rogers-Koon
Instructor
Missy Scott
IT Department
Chet Selfridge
Assistant CDL Instructor
Lisa Sharer
Administrative Assistant, Nursing
Denise Shultz
Benefits Coordinator/Accounts Receivable
Michael Sipe
Automotive Technology Instructor
Todd Taylor
Vice President, Post-Secondary Education
Mindi Tobias
Dental Assisting Instructor
MaryAnn Volders
Vice President, Director Secondary Education
Fred Wagner
Heavy Equipment Operations Instructor
Heidi Wagner
Dental Assisting Assistant Instructor
Kate Walker
Curriculum Specialist
Guy Woodard
Emerging Energy & Infrastructure Coordinator